APSLSA, Hyderabad, A.P. Welcome to the Official Web Site of Andhra Pradesh State Legal Services Authority, Hyderabad. Acess to Justice For All

LEGAL AID IN MAGISTRATE COURTS:-

    The Scheme for providing Competent Legal Services to the prisoners has been introduced under which legal aid counsel are appointed to various Magistrate Courts in the State for rendering legal services to the prisoners so as to defend their cases before concerned Magistrate Courts. Under the Scheme, the prisoners will be provided legal assistance for filing bail applications and to defend their cases, drafting applications for legal services etc. The legal aid counsel so appointed will render all necessary legal assistance to the prisoners and guide them in defending their cases before the Courts. The services of legal aid counsel are available to the prisoners at free of cost. The names of legal aid counsel being appointed to various Magistrate Courts in the State are given below:

LIST OF LEGAL AID COUNSEL:


NAME OF THE DISTRICT:ADILABAD

    Sl.N0
    Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms. contact No
    1. Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Adilabad Sri. K.Sriram 9441711794
    2. Spl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class (Excise), Adilabad Sri.A.Santosh Kumar 9440590238
    3. Spl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Mobile (PCR), Adilabad Sri Argula Ashok

    9440925132

    4. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Asifabad Sri.G.V.S.Prasad 9440993080
    5. Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Boath Sri E.R.Santosh Kumar ---
    6. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Bhainsa Sri.M. Muralidhar 9440542229
    7. Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Chennoor Sri.P. Mallesham 9441111153
    8. Judicial Magistrate of First class, Luxettipet Sri.G. Govind Rao 9849713943
    9 Prl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Nirmal Sri V.Shyamsunder Reddy 9849845709
    10 Addl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Nirmal Sri P.Ashok 9394715667
    11 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Sirpur Sri.G.Ganapathi 9441736527
    12 Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Utnoor Sri Zameer Khan

    9440856936

    13 Prl.Judicial Magistrate of First class, Mancherial Smt.R.Vasavi
    14 I Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Mancherial Sri. S.Bhujang Rao 9848474729
    15 II Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Mancherial Sri D.Rama swamy 9032763545


NAME OF THE DISTRICT:ANANTAPUR

Sl.N
Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1. Addl.Judicial First Class Magistrate, Anantapur Sri D.Mahaboob 9000616370
2 Spl.JFCM for Prohibition & Excise Cases, Anantapur Sri E.Venkata Ramudu 9440014524
3 Judicial I Class Magistrate, Spl.Mobile Court, Anantapur Smt.Shamshad Begum ---
4 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Dharmavaram Smt.V.G.Balasundari
9391711422
5 Judicial I Class Magistrate, Gooty Sri A.Suryanarayana 9985472268
6 Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kadiri Sri S.Siva Rao 9866142613
7 Judicial I Class Magistrate (Railways), Guntakal Sri N.Hemadri 9848620181
8 Judicial I Class Magistrate, Hindupur Sri V.T.Venkata Reddy 9948019170
9 Judicial First class Magistrate, Kadiri Sri K.Y.Sirajuddin 9490476584
10 Judicial I Class Magistrate, Kalyandurg Sri V.Pattabhi 9966456562
11 Judl.I Class Magistrate, Madakasira Sri J.Kariyanna 9441860905
12 Judicial I Class Magistrate, Penukonda Sri G.Lakshminarayana 9441889385
13 Judicial I Class Magistrate, Rayadurg Sri.M.S.Harikrishna Rao 9440705203
14 Judicial first Class Magistrate Tadapatri Sri. P.Kondaiah 9948238872
15 Judicial First Class Magistrate, Uravakonda Smt.D.Leelavathy ----


NAME OF THE DISTRICT: CHITTOOR

Sl.N0 Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1. IV Addl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Chittoor Smt B.Rohini Devi 9700506511
2. Spl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Mobile, Chittoor Sri V.Venkatachalam 9440356732
3. Spl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Excise, Chittoor Sri Gadwal Saleem

9989389406

4. II Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Tirupathi Sri Chitti Reddeppa 9885594158
5. III Addl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Tirupathi Sri S.Suresh Kumar
9030223438
6. IV Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Tirupathi Sri G.Venugopal
9393212108
7. II Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Madanapalle Sri V.Nagesh Kumar 8341556566
8. Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First ClassSrikalahasti Smt.V.Krishna Priya 9440561350
9. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Nagari Sri K.Velayudham

9885569492

10. Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Puttur Sri P.C.V.Thrivikram 9885277923
11. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Satyavedu Sri.D.Venkateswarlu 9703008145
12. Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Punganur Sri M.Ravindranath

9885421796

13. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Palamaner Sri G.krishnamurthy 9885082136
14. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kuppam Smt.G.Pushpa latha

9652110553

15. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Thamballapalle Sri P.Venkata Narasimhulu 9440034148
16. JMFC Vayalpad Sri R.Yella Reddy 9441775874
17. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Piler Sri J.Ashraf Ali
9440584858
18. Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Pakala Sri Arthor Ravikumar Mesva 9866528808


NAME OF THE DISTRICT:EAST GODAVARI

Sl.N0
Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1 II Addl.JFCM, Rajahmundry Smt.B.V.Subhadra 9849638630
2 III Addl. JFCM, Rajahmundry Sri V.Gopinadhan 9440213430
3 V Addl. JFCM, Rajahmundry Miss E.Swarnakumari 9848162460
4 VII Addl. JFCM, Rajahmundry Sri. P.Madan Mohan Rao 9390272171
5. VII Addl JFCM, Rajahmundry Sri.Marem Srinivasa Rao 9848663931
6. Addl.JFCM, Peddapuram
Sri M.Ram Babu 9948012322
7. III Addl.JFCM, Kakinada Sri Gorla Veeresa Lingam 9848162460
8. IV Addl.JFCM, kakinada Sri Kadali Trimurthulu 9550699703
9. V Addl.JFCM, Kakinada Sri Kanakatala Srinivasa Rao 9704652212
10. Spl.Mobile JFCM, Kakinada Smt.L.Padmavathi 9493274013
11. Spl.JFCM, (Proh & Excise), Kakinada Sri Grandhi Subrahmanyam 9440282255
12. Addl. JFCM, Amalapuram Sri Kommula Nagasarveswararao 9704467888
13. Add.JFCM, Kothapet Sri Bonthu Venkata Gowri Sankar 9866374956
14. JFCM, Alamuru
Sri N.Prasad 9866430375
15 JFCM, Mummidivaram Sri R.Maneswara Rao
9948806868
16
J.F.C.M. Prathipadu Smt.Ankala Aparna 9948678388
17 Addl.JFCM, Pithapuram Sri.K.Appa Rao 9502225652
18 JFCM, Ramachandrapuram Sri. P.M.Mohana Venkata Ramana 9849802847
19 Judicial Magistrate of First Class Razole Sri. Boddapalli Satish Kumar 9989569037
20 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Tuni Sri.M.V.V.S.N.Murthy 9848073720
21 Judl.Magistrate of First Class, Rampachodavaram Sri Chukka Santhosh Kumar 9493162645
22 Judicial Magistrate of First Class(Agency Court), Addateegala

Addateegala (Agency Court)

Sri. D.Sridhar 9440861315
23 JFCM, Anaparthy Sri V.B.Bhaskara Rao 9395389623

NAME OF THE DISTRICT:GUNTUR

Sl.N0
Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms Contact Nos.
1 IV Addl.Munsif Magistrate Court, Guntur Sri.Pasumarthy Ankamma Rao 9440755990
2 V Addl.Munsif Magistrate Court, Guntur Smt.Manne Bindu Bhargavi 9491611383
3 VI Addl. Munsif Magistrate Court, Guntur Smt.D.Kalyani 7893331404
4 Special Mobile Court, Guntur Sri M.V.S.S.Anil Kumar 8121513319
5 Spl.JMFC (Proh&Excise) Guntur Sri Venkatadri Chepuri 9848560729
6 I Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Gurajala Sri K.Hari Satyanarayana 9866172483
7 II addl.Junior Civil Judge, Gurajala Sri K.Prabhudas 9949676715
8 Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Mangalagiri Smt.Gadde Lakshmi Rani ----
9 I Addl M.M., Narsaraopet Smt.Mohammed Naseema Begum
9849250395
---
10 II Addl. Junior Civil Judge, Narsaraopet Sri K.Hymanandarao 9299205400
11 Junior Civil Judge, Macherla Sri V.Edukondalu 9676609153
12 Addl. Junior Civil Judge, Bapatla Sri Challa Nagaiah 9440740812
13 Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Chilakaluripet Sri Y.Srinivasa Rao 9866815873
14 II Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Repalle Sri.Gurivisetty Venkata Sivaiah 9030148090
15 I Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Sattenapalli Smt.Ravela Selina Leonila 7893952172
16 II Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Sattenapalli Sri Rajarapu Sivanageswara Rao 7799243585
17 Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Ponnur Sri Magbul Baig 9949474899
18 Junior Civil Judge, Piduguralla Sri.Palepogu Bujji 9849471437
19 I Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Tenali Sri Gorremutch Venkaiah 9703012130
20 II Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Tenali Smt.Rallapalli Anitha 8121716664
21 Junior Civil Judge, Vinukonda
Sri Mogal Kalesha Baig 9885336965

NAME OF THE DISTRICT:HYDERABAD

Sl.N0 Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1. Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri P.Narasimha Rao ----
2. IMM Court Sri Kanakaiah Sankharapu 9963116702
3. II Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri S.Harmindar Pal Singh 9346713467
4. III Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri K.Narender 9848287752
5. IV Addl.CMM Sri B.Nachiketh 9703500856
6. V Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri. B.Venkata Raju 9885354364
7. VI Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Smt.M.Prameela 9885492644
8. VII Addl. Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri P.Raghavender ----
9. VIII Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri V.Srikanth 9391318212
10. IX Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri R.Lalitha Kumari

9849555272

11 X Addl. Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri E.Mahesh 9391143318
12 XI Addl. Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri T.Radhakrishna 9440303435
13 XII Addl. Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri K.Chandrasekhar 9885096694
14 XIII Addl. Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri Syed Osman 9885309669
15 XIV Addl. Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri J.B.Chennakesava Rao 9849572365
16 XV Addl. Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Smt.Y.V.Jayaprada 9949041305
17 XVI Addl. Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri Deepak Kumar Sharma 9347728924
18 XVII Addl. Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Smt.B.P.Mamta 9849291149
19 XIX Addl. Chief Metropolitan Magistrate Sri Mohd.Lateef Qureshi 9966236157
20 IMM Court Nasreen Sultana 9885388613
21 IIMM (Railway) Court Chandra Sandeep Samudrala Chandra Sandeep Samudrala
22 III MM Court Sri I.Anand Babu 9966643862
23 IV MM Court Sri L.Rama Rao 9848574419

NAME OF THE DISTRICT: KADAPA

Sl.No

Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms.
1. I Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kadapa Sri S.Balaji 9966077779
2. II Addl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kadapa Sri P.Chandra Gupta 9866274919
3. Judicial I Class Magistrate, Spl.Mobile Court, Kadapa Smt.S.Praveen Naaz
9849950915
4. Spl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Proh & Excise Offences, Kadapa Smt.A.Sreedevi
9676806080
5. I Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Proddatur Sri B.Obulesu
9346631866
6. II Addl.Judicial Magistrate of I Clas, Proddatur Sri.A.Sudarshana
9949724810
7. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Rajampet Sri Varla Chandra sekhar
9440976426
8. Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Rayachoty Sri R.Anand Kumar 9396334919
9. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Nandalur Sri A.Venkata Reddy 9848633464
10. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Mydukur Sri G.Bala Venkataiah ---
11. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Badvel Sri S.Vasudeva Rao ---
12 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kamalapuram
Sri.K.Ravindra prasad 9441052058
13 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, J.Madugu Sri Suryapeddi Raju 9704522907
14 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Magistrate, L.R.Palli Sri G.Reddi Sekhar ---
15 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Pulivendula Sri N.Lakshmi Narasimhulu 7396509543
16 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Sidhout Sri K.Siva Ram ---
17 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Rly, Kodur Sri S.Subramanyam 9491359485

NAME OF THE DISTRICT:KARIMNAGAR

S.No

Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms.
1. Addl.JMFC, Karimnagar Sri.Gaddam Srinivas 9848538270
2. Spl. JMFC Mobile, Karimnagar Sri.Gaddam Srinivas 9848538270
3. Spl. JMFC, Excise, Karimnagar Sri.Gaddam Srinivas -do-
4. Addl.JMFC, Huzurabad Sri. Gundeti Jaya krishna 9849972251
5. JMFC, Sultanabad Sri.A.Sarotham Reddy 9849291501
6. JMFC, Manthani Sri G.Satyanarayana Goud 9441758483
7. JMFC, Godavarikhani Sri S.Chandrasekhar 9440789454
8. JMFC, Siricilla Sri Gantha Anjaiah 9849549439
9. Addl.JMFC,Jagtial Sri Chiluveri Chandra Prakash 9441324488
10. JMFC,Metpalli Sri Abdul Hafeez 9396600190
11. JMFC,Peddapalli Sri Thakur Ajay Singh 990886670
12. JMFC, Husnabad Sri Kommula Ramesh 9908753833
13. JMFC, Vemulawada Sri Gunda Ravi 9963075185

NAME OF THE DISTRICT: KHAMMAM

S.No PLACE OF THE COURT Sarva Sri/Smt./Ms.
1 I Addl.JFCM, Khammam Sri T.Mangaiah 9912885689
2 II Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Khammam Sri V.Rama Krishna 9885182689
3 III Addl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Khammam Sri Y.Kishore Babu 9441042849
4 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Prohibition & Excise, Khammam Sri A.Venkateswarlu 9441836609
5 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Mobile Court, Khammam Sri Shaik Noorul Haq 9951212262
6 I Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kothagudem Sri Goda Ramachandra Reddy ----
7 II Addl. JMFC, Kothagudem Smt.A. Mahalakshmi
8 III Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kothagudem Sri Nanda Gurumurthy
9 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Sathupally Sri Vanga Ram Mohan Rao ---
10 Addl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Sathupally Sri Gandra Deena Dayal ---
11 Judl.Magistrate of First Class, Yellandu Smt.Vallabhaneni Aruna 9989132375
12 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Madhira Smt. Avva Vijayalaxmi Kumari 9441979583
13 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Bhadrachalam Smt.R.Krishna Kumari 9848366252
14 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Manuguru, Sri Jadi Chokkaiah 9948289715


NAME OF THE DISTRICT: KRISHNA

Sl.N

Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms.
1 II Addl. Judl.Magistrate of I Class, Machilipatnam Sri V.Srinivasu 9247443766
2 Spl.Judicial First Class Magistrate for Proh & Excise Offences, Machilipatnam Sri M.Venkata Ramaiah 9441518925
3 Spl Mobile Cour, Machilipatnam Sri Mohammed Masthan 9393911168
4 Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada Sri Syed Afjal Valli
9848757436
5 I Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada Sri Joseph Roy Marri 9290595534

6 II Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada Kum. B.Jayamma 9866375523
7 III Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate,Vijayawada Sri G.Ravindra Prasad 9949018714
8 IV Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada Smt. Gedela Malathi

9849413517

9 I Metropolitan Magistrate, VijayawadaSri Shaik Saleha Basha

9346203066

10II Metropolitan Magistrate, Railways, Vijayawada Sri T.Rama Krishna Sesha Srinivas 9908310961
11 III Metropolitan Magistrate, Vijayawada Sri B.Ashok Kumar 9440711998
12 Addl Judicial First Class Magistrate, Gudivada Smt.K.P.Geetha 9550831622
13 Judicial First Class Magistrate, Nuzvid Sri R.M.Satyanarayana 9885218723
14 Addl.Judicial First Class Magistrate, Avanigadda Sri P.Hanuman Rama Krishna 9949814261
15 Judicial First Class Magistrate, Bantumilli Sri. P. Subrahmanyeswara Rao 9866813527
16 Judicial First Class Magistrate, Kaikalur Sri M.Srinivasa Rao 8978014116
17 V Metropolitan Magistrate, Gannavaram Sri T.Venkata Rao 9989107107
18 Addl.Judicial First class Magistrate, Nadigama Sri Sk.Dada Hussain 9618690246
19 Judicial First Class Magistrate, Jaggaiahpet Sri G.Laxmi Narayana 9392744568
20 Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Tiruvuru Sri M.Nagendra Prasad 9441056670
21 JFCM, Mylavaram Sri G.Srinivasa Rao 9440831123

NAME OF THE DISTRICT: KURNOOL

9440780521>
S.No

PLACE OF THE COURT

Sarva Sri/Smt./Ms.
1

Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kurnool

Sri Sreekonda Manohar 9490521122
2

Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Mobile Court, Kurnool

Sri Addakula Madanna 9440079611
3

Spl.JMFC(P&E), Kurnool

Sri D.Narasimhulu 9393826928
4 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Nandyal Sri K.Srinivasulu 9440967875
5 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Adoni Smt.K.U.Anitha Bai 9441759949
6 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Alur Sri K.Ravi 9948682642
7 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Allagadda Sri P.N.Janardhana 9440290906
8 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Atmakur Sri K.Laxmi Narayana

9440226537

9 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Banaganapalli Sri P.Md.Azam Hussain

9440079847

10 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Dhone Sri N. Narasimhulu
11 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Koilkuntla Sri C.Nagaseshu 9441690862
12 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Nandikotkur Smt.Sapura Vijaya Lakshmi
13 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Pathikonda Sri H.Mahesh 9848515722
14 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Yemmiganur Smt Butta Saraswathi Lakshmi 9912132014


NAME OF THE DISTRICT: MAHABUBNAGAR

Sl.N0 Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1. Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Mahabubnagar Smt.K.Sudha 9441016560
2. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Mobile Court, Mahabubnagar Sri B.Balaswamy 9885854141
3. Special Judicial Magistrate of First Class, (Proh & Excise), Mahabubnagar Sri P.Venkataiah 9490502670
4. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Achampet Sri G.Sudhakar 9440231174
5. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Alampur Sri G.Sreenivasulu 9440593566
6 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Alampur Sri G.K.Ramulu 9441783359
7 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Gadwal Smt.V.Sujatha 9885513838
8 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kalwakurthy Sri K.V.Ramana 9440867582
9 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kodangal Sri Venkataiah 9490237339
10 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Nagarkurnool Sri S.Arjunaiah

9440839722

11 Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Narayanapet Sri K.Seetha Rama Rao 9393376120
12 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Wanaparthy Sri T.Brahmaiahchary 9848505917
13 Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Kollapur Sri Dasari Manohar 9441920223
14 Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Shadnagar Sri S.Srinivas 9989941251
15 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Jadcherla Sri Khaja Iftekaruddin 9848582041

NAME OF THE DISTRICT: MEDAK At: Sanga Reddy

Sl.N0 Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1. Addl. Judicial First Class Magistrate,Sanga Reddy Sri. G. Subashchander 9440702941
2. Judicial First Class Magistrate, Spl.Mobile Court, Sanga Reddy Sri. B. Bhoopal Reddy 9440723973
3. Judicial First Class Magistrate, Excise Court, Sanga Reddy Sri. N. Krishna 9441679328
4. Senior Civil Judge, Medak Sri S.Karunakar

9392010079

5. Judicial First Class Magistrate,Medak Sri Garlapati Suresh Kumar
6. Judicial First Class Magistrate, Spl.Mobile Court, Medak Sri S.Shoban Goud
9440478330
7. Prl.Judicial First Class Magistrate, Siddipet Sri M.Veera Pavan Kumar 9440039881
8. Additional Judicial First Class Magistrate, Siddipet Smt.K.Ameena 9392510723
9. Judicial First Class Magistrate, Gajwel Sri Khaja Vizarath Ali

9849610342

10. Judicial First Class Magistrate,Narsapur Sri P.Sudhakar

9440220072

11. Judicial First Class Magistrate, Zaheerabad Sri S.Chandrasekhar Patel 9885857876
12. Judicial First Class Magistrate, Narayankhed Sri.G.Narsa Reddy 9440881239
13. Judicial First Class Magistrate, Andole at Jogipet Sri A.Indrasena Reddy 9490129811

NAME OF THE DISTRICT: NALGONDA

S.No

PLACE OF THE COURT

Sarva Sri/Smt./Ms.
1. JMFC, Nalgonda Sri.B.Narsimha Rao 9848620072
2. JMFC (Spl. Mobile Court), Nalgonda Sri.N.Bheemarjun Reddy 9848574731
3. JMFC (Proh & Excise Offences) Nalgonda Sri.N.Prasanna Kumar 9440107882
4. JMFC, Deverkonda Smt. L. Kanaka Durga 9440781187
5. JMFC, Huzurnagar Sri D.Narayana Reddy 9440164981
6. JMFC, Suryapet Smt.Jyothi Palavarapu 9392851552
7. JMFC, Nakrekal Smt.B.Venkataramana 9959266036
8. JMFC, Ramannepet Sri M.Venkatesham ----
9. PDM Court, Bhongir Sri S.Ravi Kumar 9849134143
10. ADM Court, Bhongir Sri S.Ravi Kumar -do-
11. Prl. JMFC, Miryalguda Sri.M.Venkata Pavan Kumar

9440248040

12. Addl. JMFC, Miryalguda Sri. Md. Ibrahim 9885752866
13. JMFC, Kodad Sri Ch.Rami Reddy 9849605688

NAME OF THE DISTRICT:NELLORE

Sl.N0 Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1 II Addl.Judl.Magistrate of First Class, Nellore Sri M.Jitendra Kumar 9703618731
2. IV Additional Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Nellore Sri Nanne Shaik Lathip Basha

9866442207

3. V Addl.Judl.Magistrate of First Class, Nellore Sri Y.Chandrasekhar 9848794161
4. Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Prohibition & Excise Offences, Nellore Sri G.V.Ramesh Kumar 9441442807
5. Spl.Judl.Magistrate of First Class Court for Mobile, Nellore Sri G.V.Ramesh Kumar 9441442807
6.

Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Railways,Nellore
Sri V.Ramakrishna Reddy

9959577939
7. Addl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kavali Sri Devarapalli Naga Mallikarjuna Rao 9885025963
8. Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kovur Sri Ch.Tirumalesh 9848850197
9. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Gudur Sri Ambati Koteswara Rao 9441381375
10. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kota Sri N.Madhu Sudhana Rao 9440197007
11. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Sulurpet
Sri P.Lakshmaiah

9949397608
12. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Venkatagiri Smt.D.Sujatha 9441013043
13. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Atmakur Sri Shaik Sirajuddin 9440407627
14. Judicial Magistrate  of First class, Udayagiri Sri.S. Rama Rao

9441768202



NAME OF THE DISTRICT: NIZAMABAD

Sl.N
Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1 I Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Nizamabad Sri R.Sioma Linga Goud 9848850088
2 Judicial Magistrate of First Class (Spl.Mobile), Nizamabad Sri. D. Sayanna 9848254352
3 Spl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class,(Excise), Nizamabad Sri A.Sudershan 9440070801
4 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Bodhan Sri.Aijaz Ahmed 9394867745
5 Judicial Magistrate of First Class,Armoor Sri S.Jagan 9440594827
6 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kamareddy Sri Bathula Narayana 9440582479
7 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, (Mobile), Kamareddy Sri K.Srikanth Goud 9959529595
8 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Yellareddy Sri P.Pandari 9440312093
9 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Banswada Sri M.Laxma Reddy 9440584325
10 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Bichkunda Sri Patil Shanker 9989229891


NAME OF THE DISTRICT: PRAKASAM

Sl.N
Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1. II A.M.M. Court, Ongole
Sri Nagarikanti Srinivasa Rao 9393077780
2. III Addl.Junior Civil Judge, Ongole Sri O.Sreenivasa Rao
9391063567
3. Spl. Mobile Court, Ongole Sri Lingala Koteswara Rao 9440427689
4. Excise Court, Ongole Sri Gandireddy Nagi Reddy
9849611769
5. Junior Civil Judge Court, Addanki Sri Bathla Rama Kotaiah 9985049244
6. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Chirala Sri Ande Venkateswara Rao 9346681126
7. Junior Civil Judge, Darsi Sri M.Raveendra Babu 9948214371
8. Junior Civil Judge Court,Giddalur Sri Shaik Usman Sharif 9951168636
9. Junior Civil Judge Court, Kandukur Sri Lingabathina Brahmaiah


9948345445


10. Junior Civil Judge, Kanigiri Sri J.Samuel Babu Rao 9440843898
11 Addl.Junior Civil Judge Court, Markapur Sri T.Velugondaiah
12 Junior Civil Judge Court, Podili Sri Varikuti Naga Raju 9440140498
13 Junior Civil Judge, Parchur Sri Mandava Veeranjaneyulu 9491702198



NAME OF THE DISTRICT: RANGA REDDY

Sl.N0 Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1. II Metropolitan Magistrate Cyberabad, at L.B.Nagar Sri G.Subhas Chandra Bose 9246501211
2. III Metropolitan Magistrate, Cyberabad, at L.B. Nagar. Sri T.Jaswanth Kumar

9440113468

3 IV Metropolitan Magistrate, Ibrahimpatnam Sri N.Anjan Reddy 9440086984
4 VI Metropolitan Magistrate, Medchal Sri G.Krishna 9440252961
5 VII Metropolitan Magistrate, HayathnagarSri N.Vamshi Krishna 9848843745
6 VIII Metropolitan Magistrate, Rajendernagar Mohd.Khaleel Ahmed Mashoqi

7 IX Metropolitan Magistrate, Kukatpally Sri B.Vijaya Mohan Babu 9866394107
8 X Metropolitan Magistrate, at Malkajgiri Sri V.Sreedhar Reddy 9391351995
9 XI Metropolitan Magistrate, L.B.NagarSmt.V.Neeraja 9948276503
10 Spl.JFCM Excise-cum-XII Metropolitan Magistrate, Cyberabad, at L.B.Nagar Sri Mediga Ramesh 9848272998
11 XIII Metropolitan Magistrate, L.B.Nagar Smt.K.Anuradha 9848603212
12 XIV Metropolitan Magistrate, L.B.Nagar Sri P.Sripal Reddy 9346663347
13 XV Metropolitan Magistrate, Cyberabad at Medchal Sri K.Mahener Reddy 9397633588
14 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Chevella Sri K.Srisailam
15 Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Pargi Sri. D. Narsimha Murthy 9490933110
16 Judicial I Class Magistrate, Tandur Sri K.Ravinder 9440530924
17 Judicial First Class Magistrate, Vikarabad Sri D.Ramchandra Reddy ---


NAME OF THE DISTRICT: SRIKAKULAM

Sl.N0 Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1. JMFC Addl.Srikakulam Sri Podali Raja Rao 8790948858
2. JMFC, Spl.Mobile, Srikakulam Sri Srinivasa Gandhi Panku 9848063543
3. Spl.JMFC (Proh & Excise), Srikakulam Sri P.Nageswara Rao 9440336372
4. JMFC, Amadalavalasa Sri Raghupatruni Chiranjeevi 9052938938
5. JMFC, Ichapuram Sri Dakka Krishna Murthy 9440113194
6. JMFC, Narasannapeta Sri.B.Anantha Rao 9848370368
7. JMFC, Pathapatnam Sri G.Mohana Rao

9440191105

8. JMFC, Palasa Sri G.Prabhakara Rao 9440801238
9. JMFC, Palakonda

Smt.K.Padmalatha 9000774378
10. JMFC Rajam Sri P Srinivas 9885401578
11. JMFC, Sompeta Sri Dunna Joga Rao
9963231406
12. Addl.JFMC, Sompeta Sri D.Jagannaikulu 9490283119
13. JMFC, Tekkali Sri. Metta Govind 9490041231
14. JMFC, Kotabommali Sri Panchireddy Arjuna Rao 9573580651


NAME OF THE DISTRICT: VISAKHAPATNAM

Sl.N0 Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1 Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Visakhapatnam Sri M.Ravi Kumar 9885128845
2. I Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Visakhapatnam Sri Satyanarayana Singh 9642121479
3. II Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Visakhapatnam Sri V.Suresh Kumar



---



4. IV Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Visakhapatnam Sri Akula Veerabhadra Rao 9490391958
5. Spl.Judicial I Class Magistrate (Proh & Excise) Visakhapatnam Sri Syam Babu 9493939325
6. II Metropolitan Magistrate, (Railways)Visakhapatnam Sri G.S.V.S.Damodar Rao 9393129606
7. III Metropolitan Magistrate Visakhapatnam Sri Panditi Kiran Kumar 9440334624
8. III Addl.Chief Metropolitan Magistrate, Gajuwaka Smt T.Prasanna 8886391888
9. V Metropolitan Magistrate, Anakapalle Smt.Kadimisetty Lakshmi 9246625674
10. II Addl.Junior Civil Judge-cum-Addl.Metropolitan Magistate, Anakapalli, Sri Gubbala Paradeshi 9948196264
11. IV Metropolitan Magistrate, BheemunipatnamSri Dharmala Ramakrishna9246667809
12. Addl. Judl. First Class Magistrate, Chodavaram Sri Vesalapu Venkata Rao 9849943368
13 Judicial I Class Magistrate Madugula Sri G.krishna Murty Naidu 7382272128
14 Judicial I Class Magistrate, Narsipatnam Sri P.Raja Rao ----
15 Addl.Judicial First Class Magistrate, Yellamanchili Sri Yeddu Rajababu 9866392254
16 JFCM, Araku Sri B.Simhachalam
17 Judicial First Class Magistrate, PaderuSri G.Venkataramana 9441043690
18 Judicial I Class Magistrate, ChintapalliSri R.Satyanarayana9440843561



NAME OF THE DISTRICT: VIZIANAGARAM

Sl.N0
Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1
Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Vizianagaram Sri S.Jagannadham Naidu 9491761118
2.
Judicial Magistrate of First Class (Spl.Mobile), VizianagaramSri Garbhupu Mannu 9989623967
3. Spl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, (Excise), Vizianagaram Sri K.V.H.Prasad
4. Addl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Bobbili Smt.D.Lakshmi Deepa Valli
5. Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Parvatipuram Sri S.Uma Maheswara Rao

9866056037

6. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Cheepurupalli Sri Koyyana Simhachalam

9440437346

7. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Gajapathinagaram Sri Gandhi Vidyasagar Naidu 9030184447
8. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Salur Sri Malluru Mohana Kumar 9441957280
9. Judicial Magistrate of First class, Srungavarapukota Sri Mamidi Chendrasekhar ---
10. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Kothavalasa Sri M.Krishna Murthy

11 Judicial Magistrate of First Class (Agency Court) Kurupam Sri Nalla Srinivasa Rao 9866218272


NAME OF THE DISTRICT:WARANGAL

Sl.N0 Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms
1 I Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Warangal Ms.Talam Malathi 9849138574
2 III Addl.Judicial Magistrate of I Class Warangal Ms.T.V.Ratna 9949437106
3 IV Addl.Judicial Magistrate of FirstClass, Warangal

Sri D.Chandra Prakash Rao 9849756886
4 V Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Warangal Sri K.Sridhar
9849571123
5 VI Addl. Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Warangal Sri S.Thirupathi 9440146743
6 VII Addl.Judl. Magistrate of First Class, WarangalSmtB.Padmalatha 9848907946
7 Spl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class for PCR Cases, Warangal Smt.P.Vijaya Devi 9390124041
8 Spl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class for Proh & Excise Cases, Warangal Smt.P.Urvasi
9396458008
9 Prl.JFCM, Jangaon Smt.N.Renuka 9346645405
10 Addl.Judicial Magistrate of First Class, Janagaon Sri Ch.Bixapathi 9346351177
11 Prl.JFCM, Mahabubabad,

Sri V.Mahipal Reddy

9490784963

12 Addl.JFCM, Mahabubabad Sri M.Satyanarayana 9849775997
13 Judicial First Class Magistrate, Narsampet Sri. B. Ram Reddy 9848579409
14 Judicial First Class Magistrate, Parkal Sri Merugu Srinivas 9849485369
15 M.M.Court, Mulugu Bolly Sarangapani 9912234162
16 Mobile Court, Mulugu Bolly Sarangapani
17 Judicial First Class Magistrate, Thorrur Sri P.Srinivas Rao 9347059767


NAME OF THE DISTRICT: WEST GODAVARI

Sl.N

Place of the Court Sarva Sri/Smt/Ms.
1. II A.J.F.C.M. Court, Eluru Sri J.Uma Maheshwer Rao 9397826190
2. Spl. J.F.C.M Court (Excise), Eluru Sri K.Visweswara Rao 9393299506
3. Judicial First Class Magistrate (Spl.Mobile),Eluru Sri D.Uma Maheshwar Rao 9395391866
4. II A.J.F.C.M Court, Bhimavaram Sri V.V.Subba Rao 9848468799
5. A.J.F.C.M. Court, Narsapur Sri U.Satyanarayana 9347355477
6. J.F.C.M, Nidavole Sri N.V.V.Ramachandra Rao

9394054561

7. A.J.F.C.M. Court, Palakol

Sri Ravi Deva Raju 9989329144
8. J.F.C.M. Court, Chintalapudi Sri K.J.V.Prakash 9440056929
9. II A.J.F.C.M Court, Tanuku Sri V.Sudhakar Rao 9866107904
10. AJFCM Tadepalligudem Sri D.S.P.Hari Prasad 9391176206
11. II AJFCM Court, Kovvur Sri B.Rama Krishna 9949159302
12. JFCM, Jangareddigudem Sri M.Krishna Mohan 9010189604

The prisoners or their relatives can avail the services of the legal aid services counsel of the concerned Magistrate Court for defending or assisting the prisoners in their cases.

Copyright @2010, State Legal Services Authority, Government of Andhra Pradesh,India.
Best viewed at 1024 * 768 pixel resolution with IE 7.0 or above !